Estimating the price of race tickets, lodging & spending cash for F1 followers in 2026. Price range, mid-range and high-end worth factors.
This put up incorporates affiliate hyperlinks. We could obtain a fee in the event you make a purchase order after clicking on one in every of these hyperlinks
As a part of our detailed Method 1 journey guides for each race on the 2026 Method 1 calendar, we estimate the entire price to attend every race primarily based on three totally different worth factors: Price range, Mid-Vary and Excessive Finish – see extra info under about our classes. The prices, expressed per particular person in native forex and USD, are primarily based on a keep of three nights on Grand Prix weekend with race tickets, lodging and each day spending cash. The finances doesn’t embrace flights (or different journey prices) required to succeed in the race location.
Price range followers purchase the most cost effective race tickets (Common Admission) and camp by the monitor or keep in a hostel.
Mid-Vary followers purchase a mid-priced grandstand ticket and keep in a 3-star resort
Excessive-Finish followers purchase a hospitality bundle and keep in a 4 or 5 star resort. The place accessible we’ve used the mid-range Champions Membership hospitality product for this comparability, which is cheaper than the Method 1 Paddock Membership.Â
Followers on a low finances spend on common $646 USD to attend an F1 race in 2026, a rise of 8.9% on final 12 months ($593 USD)
The most affordable race to attend for followers on a finances in 2025 is the Chinese language Grand Prix, the place you’ll spend a mixed $230 USD over three days on normal admission tickets, hostel mattress and spending in Shanghai. The provision of low cost normal admission tickets – and inexpensive prices on the bottom – signifies that you’ll additionally discover good worth in Azerbaijan ($410 USD), Brazil ($420 USD) and Mexico ($480 USD). Reasonably priced trackside tenting additionally retains the price of attending many races in Europe decrease than the season common. On the different finish of the affordability scale, the costliest races to attend for followers on a finances are in Singapore ($900 USD), the three races within the USA (from $900 USD in Austin to $1,100 USD in Miami) and Abu Dhabi ($1,050 USD). Costs in these locations are excessive throughout the board for normal admission tickets, locations to remain and spending.

Followers on a mid-range finances spend a median of $1,517 USD to attend an F1 race in 2026, a rise of seven.4% on 2025 ($1,412 USD)
At lower than 40% of the typical weekend price, China can be the most cost effective race to attend for the typical fan. A weekend in Shanghai with a coated grandstand seat, respectable resort in Shanghai and each day spending will set you again solely $600 USD, although international followers usually pay fairly a bit extra for race tickets than native followers. Good worth can be present in Qatar ($900 USD), Bahrain ($950 USD) and Hungary ($1,010 USD).
On the much less inexpensive finish of the mid-range worth level, the costliest races to attend price in extra of $2,000 USD for grandstand seats, resort reservations and spending cash. Three out of the seven most costly races for mid-range followers are within the USA, with Las Vegas the costliest at $2,650 USD. Different costly races to attend at this worth level embrace Monaco ($2,190 USD), Abu Dhabi ($2,370 USD) and Singapore ($2,480 USD).
Followers with a high-end finances spend on common $6,703 USD to attend an F1 race in 2026, a rise of 8.8% on 2025 ($6,162 USD)
The price of trackside hospitality has risen strongly because the pandemic. Lodge costs in lots of well-liked Method 1 cities have additionally elevated on race weekends. Hospitality costs on the stateside races in Miami, Austin and Las Vegas have remained regular or fallen in worth over the previous few seasons, however stay the least inexpensive on the whole calendar. There’s much less worth variation on this class, as we’ve used the Champions Membership by F1 Experiences for reference, the pricing of which doesn’t fluctuate by an excessive amount of throughout the calendar. After all, it’s attainable to search out cheaper all-inclusive hospitality suites at some races, in addition to dearer choices such because the F1 Paddock Membership.
The most affordable race for all-inclusive hospitality in 2026 is Austria, the place you’ll be able to get pleasure from Champions Membership hospitality and keep in a good resort for $4,670 USD per particular person. Different inexpensive races for high-end followers embrace races in Bahrain ($4,950 USD) and Azerbaijan ($5,320 USD). You’ll pay a lot increased costs for all-inclusive hospitality, lodging and spending cash on the three races within the USA (from $8,000 USD in Austin to $8,900 USD in Miami), in addition to in Abu Dhabi ($8,200 USD) and most costly of all, Monaco ($9,560 USD).
Price of Attending F1 Race Weekend in 2026 (USD)
RankRaceAverage Price range Mid-RangeHigh-Finish
1Austria$2,117$500$1,180$4,670
2Bahrain$2,130$490$950$4,950
3China$2,270$230$600$5,980
4Azerbaijan$2,333$410$1,270$5,320
5Brazil$2,417$420$1,180$5,650
6Saudi Arabia$2,437$520$1,230$5,560
7Hungary$2,547$500$1,010$6,130
8Belgium$2,597$570$1,600$5,620
9Spain$2,607$580$1200$6,040
10Japan$2,640$510$1,270$6,140
11Qatar$2,687$550$900$6,610
12Britain$2,717$740$1,610$5,800
13Italy (Monza)$2,850$530$1,400$6,620
14Mexico$2,980$480$1,200$7,260
15Netherlands$2,990$760$1,500$6,710
16Madrid$3,043$680$1,800$6,650
17Australia$3,060$710$1,590$6,880
18Canada$3,273$630$1,410$7,780
19USA (Austin)$3,653$900$2,060$8,000
20Singapore$3,680$900$2,480$7,660
21Abu Dhabi$3,913$1,170$2,370$8,200
22USA (Miami)$3,917$1,100$1,750$8,900
23USA (Las Vegas)$3,927$940$2,650$8,190
24Monaco$4,143$680$2,190$9,560







